10 MILE RECORDS

Men Individual

1951 – A.Stubbs Club 10 – 23:47
1956 – T.A.Stubbs B-O-W – 23:34
1957 – Godfrey Barlow NSCA 10 mile Final – 23:15
1962 – Brian (Sam) Tomlinson NSCA 10, J58 Maer – 22:54
1964 – Dave Handy NSCA 10 – 22:43
1976 – Dave Handy – 21:28
1980 – Adrian Humpage Seacroft Wheelers 10 – 21:26
1981 – Adrian Humpage Oundle Velo 10 – 21:00
2001 – Barry Charlton Nottingham Clarion, A10/20 – 20:31
2002 – Barry Charlton Belper B.C., A10/19 – 20:28
2003 – Barry Charlton Kiveton Park C.C., O10/2 – 19:57
2014 – Ian Holbrook – National Champs V718/1 – 19:41
2016 – Ian Holbrook – Team Jadan V718 – 19:26

Men Team

1976
Dave Handy – Phil Handy – Steve Potts

1981
Lee Mainwaring – Richard Davenport – Andrew Boulton 1:08:08

1981
Ken Brearton 21:39 – Steve Potts 22:05 – Lee Mainwaring 22:51 – 1:06:35

1999
Chris Lees – 21:41 – Tony Perrin 22:13 – Martyn Bowers 22:18 – Newport Salop C.C., K52/10 – 1:06:12

2002
Barry Charlton 20:46 – Greg Hyde 21:44 – Greg Dancer 23:12 – Wrekinsport C.C., K52/10 – 1:05:42

Ladies

1951 – J.Stainier M.D.L.C.A. 10 – 28:48
1956 – Miss S.Riley M & D.L.T.T.A. – 28:42
1962 – Miss D. Lewis not known – 28:34
1963 – Dawn Lewis North Staffs CA 10, J57 – 27:42
1964 – Dawn Lewis South staffs CA 10, K6P – 27:39
1982 – Sue Hulls not known – 25:14
2013 – Jayne Dickens, Kidsgrove Wheelers 10 J7/8R – 25:10

Junior Individual

1969 – T.Dale from CTT Website BAR Tables – 24:35
1970 – Rob Fearn from CTT Website BAR Tables – 24:11
1971 – L.Hewitt from CTT Website BAR Tables – 23:01
2008 – Will Corden CDLCA 10, 13/09/08 – 21:11

Junior Team

1981
Lee Mainwaring 22:14 – Richard Davenport 22:29 – Andrew Boulton 23:24, not known – 1:08:08

Juvenile Individual

1976 – M.Sadler not known not known
1981 – Lee Mainwaring not known – 22:13

Juvenile Team

1981
Lee Mainwaring – 22:14
Richard Davenport – 22:29
D.James 25:31 not known – 1:10:14

Tandem

2004
Greg Dancer – Barry Charlton South Pennine RC 10, A10/20 – 19:54

2005
Greg Dancer – Barry Charlton not known – 19:52