RACE RESULTS

Club 5 - Thursday 6th June 2013

Position + Rider + Time

01.   Ian Holbrook – – – 09:40
02.   Matt Cartlidge – – – 09:58
03.   Brian Camfield – – – 10:07
04.   Paul Belfield – – – 10:34
05.   Paul Stoddard – – – 11:03
06.   Kevin Corden – – – 11:11
07=  Simon Deggs – – – 11:14
07=  Andy Capper – – – 11:14
09.   Paul Heywood – – – 11:37
10.   Chris Warner – – – 11:49
11.   Joe Corden – – – 11:51
12.   Gareth Barnett – – – 11:57
13=  Jayne Dickens – – – 11:59
13=  Pam Stoddard – – – 11:59
13=  Greg Hyde – – – 11:59
16.   Alan Roberts – – – 12:00
17.   Peter Shortt – – – 12:12
18.   Dave Myatt – – – 12:26
19.   Simon Lees – – – 12:43
20.   John Baddeley – – – 12:52
21.   Dave Cartlidge (Lyme RC) – – – 13:04
22.   Ray Hill – – – 13:35

Tean 10 - 1st May 2013

Position + Rider + Club + Time

01.   Steve Turner – Lyme Racing – 22:21
02.   Simon Hodgkinson – Goldtec – 23:05
03.   Mark Saggers – RAF CC – 23:29
04.   Matt Cartlidge – Stone W – 24:27
05.   Paul Stoddard – Stone W – 25:15
06.   Simon Buchanan – Lyme Racing – 25:48
07.   Paul Jennings – Stone W – 25:48
08.   Andy Capper – Stone W – 26:26
09.   Steve Hazeldine – Stone W – 26:30
10.   Mark Jackson – Stone W – 26:50
11.   Joe Morris – NCRC 2001 – 27:09
12.   Greg Hyde – Stone W – 27:13
13.   Graham Hill – South Pennine R – 27:32
14.   Pam Stoddard – Stone W – 27:51
15.   Will Pegg – Stone W – 28:01
16.   Dan Cornwall – Unattached – 28:01
17.   Chris Warner – Stone W – 28:18
18.   Dave Booth – Unattached – 28:26
19.   Dave Jones – Stone W – 28:50
20.   Deb Wilne – Stafford Tri – 30:25
21.   Mick Stubbs – NCRC 2001 – 30:45
22.   Dave Cartlidge – Lyme Racing – 30:54
23.   Steve Bhatia – Unattached – 33:30

Stone Wheelers Road Race - 7th April 2013

Position + Rider + Club + Category

Under 50’s
1.    Chris Quin – Macclesfield Wheelers – M2
2.    Sam Dobson – Unattached – A
3.    Michael Clark Team – Wheelguru – A
4.    Paul Belfield – Stone Wheelers – A
5.    Ian Holbrook – Stone Wheelers – A
6.    Matthew Bonehill – Stafford RC – M2
7.    John Crook – Liverpool Mercury – B
8.    Steven Cartwright – Graham Weigh Racing – B
9.    Keith Jones – Birkenhead North End CC – M2
10.  Darren Biggs – Graham Weigh Racing – Sen

Over 50’s
1.    Mark Hammersley – Team Wheelguru – C
2.    Phil Thomas – Liverpool Mercury Dolan – D
3.    Neil Higgins – Graham Weigh Racing – C
4.    Keith Jones – Graham Weigh Racing – C
5.    Robert Whitfield – R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing – D
6.    Stephen Jolley – Onimpex-Bioracer RT – D
7.    David Cuming – Graham Weigh Racing – D
8.    Graham Weigh – Graham Weigh Racing – E
9.    Malcolm Fraser – Lusso Sportwear – E
10.  Martin Reed – Team Wheelguru – C

Stone Wheelers Swynnerton Camp Circuit Race - 31st March 2013

Position + Rider + Club + Category

Race 1 – Under 50’s
1.    Matthew Bonehill – Stafford RC – M2
2.    Gerard Heap – Gptradeplaters.com – B
3.    Paul Belfield – Stone Wheelers – A
4.    Paul Molloy – Liverpool Mercury Dolan – B
5.    Rob Pye – Clitheroe RC – C
6.    Paul Woodrow – St Helens CRC – N/K
7.    Richard Barnett – Stone Wheelers – A
8.    Colin Lynch – Macclesfield Wheelers – A
9.    ?:Black shorts/white top/black arm warmers/bare legs – N/K
10.  Nick Dickens – Stone Wheelers A

Race 2 – Over 50’s
1.    Robert Whitfield – R Whitfield Heating and Plumbing Services – D
2.    Steve Davies – Omniplex – B
3.    Peter Turner – Derby Mercury RC – D
4.    Malcolm Fraser – Lusso Sportswear – E
5.    Adrian Robinson – Stafford RC – D
6.    Peter Grace – Liverpool Century RC – D
7.    Nigel Harrop – Seamons CC – E
8.    Paul Mason – Audlem CC – D
9.    Russell Elliott – Stone Wheelers – C
10.  Paul Jennings – Stone Wheelers – B

Circuit Time Trial - Sunday 10th March 2013

Position + Rider + Time

1.    Ian Holbrook – – – 40:17
2.    Dave Ball – – – 44:04
3.    Martyn Bowers – – – 45:30
4.    Simon Deggs – – – 48:37
5.    Tony Perrin – – – 48:40
6.    Kevin Corden – – – 49:42
7.    Joe Corden – – – 51:27
8.    Fred Stokes – – – 51:37
9.    Paul Heywood – – – 52:21
10.  Gareth Barnett – – – 53:21
11.  Dave Jones – – – 55:17
12.  Jayne Dickens – – – 56:46
13.  John Baddeley – – – 01:02:40

Stone Wheelers Road Race - 19th April 2009

Position + Rider + Club + Time

Held under TLI rules
Venue: Swynnerton, Nr Stone, Staffs

Race 1 – Category: Under 50’s Race
Distance: 55 Miles

1.    Keith Jones – Deeside Olympic – 2hr 18m 45sec
2.    S. Fidler – Crewe Wheelers – At 45sec
3.    Richard Barnett – Stone Wheelers – At Same time
4.    Keith Jones – Birkenhead CC – At Same time
5.    Brad Smith – Birkenhead CC – At Same time
6.    Richard Preece – Newport CC – At Same time
7.    Simon Bridge – Leigh Premier – At Same time
8.    Andy Duffield – Alpha RC – At Same time
9.    John Ciesk – Abbotsford Park CC – At Same time
10.  Roy Summer – Port Sunlight Wheelers – At Same time

Race 2 – Category: Over 50’s Race
Distance: 44 Miles

1.    Phil Thomas – Liverpool Mercury – 1hr 57min 45sec
2.    Tony Watchman – ABC Centreville – At 45sec
3.    Joey Williams – Omniplex – At 1min 45sec
4.    Geoff Brandt – Birkenhead North End – At 2mins
5.    Ray Pugh – Liverpool Mercury – At 2min 30sec
6.    Trevour Horton – Warrington RC – At 2min 30sec
7.    Mick O’Connor – Macclesfield Wlrs – At 2min 30sec
8.    Brian Camfield – Stone Wheelers – At 2min 30sec
9.    Gordon Wallace – Deeside Olympic – At 2min 30sec
10.  Graham Gregory – Weaver Valley – At 2min 30sec

Click here for full details and race report

Circuit time Trial - 8th March 2009 - Handicap Result

Position + Rider + Time + H/Cap + Time after H/Cap - H/Cap Pos.

1.    Dave Ball – 45:50 – 0 – 45:50 – 3
2.    Joe Corden – 46:40 – 5:18 – 41:22 – 1
3.    Greg Dancer – 47:59 – 1:20 – 46:39 – 5
4.    Ian Holbrook – 48:17 – n/a – n/a – n/a
5.    Paul Belfield – 48:30 – 1:28 – 47:02 – 6
6.    Steve Hazeldine – 49:47 – 3:48 – 45:59 – 4
7.    Simon Degg – 50:01 – 4:26 – 45:35 – 2
8.    Paul Jennings – 51:34 – 3:00 – 48:34 – 7
9.    Colin Corden – 56:32 – 7:51 – 48:41 – 8
10.  John Baddeley – 1:02:06 – 10:21 – 51:45 – 9