HOME

ABOUT US
MEMBERSHIP LIST
MEMBERSHIP FORM
CLUB HOUSE MAP
GROUP RIDES
RACING RULES
CLUB RULES

CONTACTS

FORUM

FACEBOOK PAGE

TIME TRIAL

ROAD RACE

RESULTS

RECORDS
10 MILE RECORDS
25 MILE RECORDS
30 MILE RECORDS
50 MILE RECORDS
100 MILE RECORDS
12 HOUR RECORDS
24 HOUR RECORDS

CLOTHING

GALLERY

LINKS
RESULTS
Club 5 - Thurs 6th June 2013

Pos Rider Name
1 Ian Holbrook 09:40
2 Matt Cartlidge 09:58
3 Brian Camfield 10:07
4 Paul Belfield 10:34
5 Paul Stoddard 11:03
6 Kevin Corden 11:11
7= Simon Deggs 11:14
7= Andy Capper 11:14
9 Paul Heywood 11:37
10 Chris Warner 11:49
11 Joe Corden 11:51
12 Gareth Barnett 11:57
13= Jayne Dickens 11:59
13= Pam Stoddard 11:59
13= Greg Hyde 11:59
16 Alan Roberts 12:00
17 Peter Shortt 12:12
18 Dave Myatt 12:26
19 Simon Lees 12:43
20 John Baddeley 12:52
21 Dave Cartlidge(LymeRC ) 13:04
22 Ray Hill 13:35



Tean 10 Results 1/5/13


1 Steve Turner Lyme Racing 22:21
2 Simon HodgkinsonGoldtec 23:05
3 Mark Saggers RAF CC 23:29
4 Matt Cartlidge Stone Wheelers 24:27
5 Paul Stoddard Stone Wheelers 25:15
6 Simon Buchanan Lyme Racing 25:48
7 Paul Jennings Stone Wheelers 25:48
8 Andy Capper Stone Wheelers 26:26
9 Steve Hazeldine Stone Wheelers 26:30
10 Mark Jackson Stone Wheelers 26:50
11 Joe Morris NCRC 2001 27:09
12 Greg Hyde Stone Wheelers 27:13
13 Graham Hill South Pennine R 27:32
14 Pam Stoddard Stone Wheelers 27:51
15 Will Pegg Stone Wheelers 28:01
16 Dan Cornwall Unattached 28:01
17 Chris Warner Stone Wheelers 28:18
18 Dave Booth Unattached 28:26
19 Dave Jones Stone Wheelers 28:50
20 Deb Wilne Stafford Tri 30:25
21 Mick Stubbs NCRC 2001 30:45
22 Dave Cartlidge Lyme Racing 30:54
23 Steve Bhatia Unattached 33:30



Stone Wheelers Road Race Results 7 April 2013

Under 50s
1 Chris Quin Macclesfield Wheelers M2
2 Sam Dobson Unattached A
3 Michael Clark Team Wheelguru A
4 Paul Belfield Stone Wheelers A
5 Ian Holbrook Stone Wheelers A
6 Matthew Bonehill Stafford RC M2
7 John Crook Liverpool Mercury B
8 Steven Cartwright Graham Weigh Racing B
9 Keith Jones Birkenhead North End CC M2
10 Darren Biggs Graham Weigh Racing Sen


Over 50s
1 Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru C
2 Phil Thomas Liverpool Mercury Dolan D
3 Neil Higgins Graham Weigh Racing C
4 Keith Jones Graham Weigh Racing C
5 Robert Whitfield R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing D
6 Stephen Jolley Onimpex-Bioracer RT D
7 David Cuming Graham Weigh Racing D
8 Graham Weigh Graham Weigh Racing E
9 Malcolm Fraser Lusso Sportwear E
10 Martin Reed Team Wheelguru C


Stone Wheelers Swynnerton Camp Circuit Race 31/3/13
RESULTS

RACE 1 - UNDER 50s

Position Rider name Club Category
1st Matthew Bonehill Stafford RC M2
2nd Gerard Heap Gptradeplaters.com B
3rd Paul Belfield Stone Wheelers A
4th Paul Molloy Liverpool Mercury Dolan B
5th Rob Pye Clitheroe RC C
6th Paul Woodrow St Helens CRC N/K
7th Richard Barnett Stone Wheelers A
8th Colin Lynch Macclesfield Wheelers A
9th ? Black shorts/white top/black arm warmers/bare legs N/K
10th Nick Dickens Stone Wheelers A

RACE 2 - OVER 50s

Position Rider name Club Category
1st Robert Whitfield R Whitfield Heating and Plumbing Services D
2nd Steve Davies Omniplex B
3rd Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC D
4th Malcolm Fraser Lusso Sportswear E
5th Adrian Robinson Stafford RC D
6th Peter Grace Liverpool Century RC D
7th Nigel Harrop Seamons CC E
8th Paul Mason Audlem CC D
9th Russell Elliott Stone Wheelers C
10th Paul Jennings Stone Wheelers B



Circuit Time Trial - Sunday 10th March 2013


Position Name Time
1 Ian Holbrook 40:17
2 Dave Ball 44:04
3 Martyn Bowers 45:30
4 Simon Deggs 48:37
5 Tony Perrin 48:40
6 Kevin Corden 49:42
7 Joe Corden 51:27
8 Fred Stokes 51:37
9 Paul Heywood 52:21
10 Gareth Barnett 53:21
11 Dave Jones 55:17
12 Jayne Dickens 56:46
13 John Baddeley 01:02:40


APRIL 2009


Stone Wheelers Road Race
19th April 2009 - Race Results


Held under TLI rules
Venue: Swynnerton, Nr Stone, Staffs


Race 1 - Category: Under 50s Race
Distance 55 Miles


Position - Name - Club - Time

1st - Keith Jones - Deeside Olympic - 2hr 18m 45sec
2nd - S. Fidler - Crewe Wheelers - At 45sec
3rd - Richard Barnett - Stone Wheelers - At Same time
4th - Keith Jones - Birkenhead CC - At Same time
5th - Brad Smith - Birkenhead CC - At Same time
6th - Richard Preece - Newport CC - At Same time
7th - Simon Bridge - Leigh Premier - At Same time
8th - Andy Duffield - Alpha RC - At Same time
9th - John Ciesk - Abbotsford Park CC - At Same time
10th - Roy Summer - Port Sunlight Wheelers - At Same time


Race 2 - Category: Over 50's Race
Distance 44 Miles


Position - Name - Club - Time

1st - Phil Thomas - Liverpool Mercury - 1hr 57min 45sec
2nd - Tony Watchman - ABC Centreville - At 45 sec
3rd - Joey Williams - Omniplex - At 1min 45sec
4th - Geoff Brandt - Birkenhead North End - At 2mins
5th - Ray Pugh - Liverpool Mercury - At 2min 30sec
6th - Trevour Horton - Warrington RC - At 2min 30sec
7th - Mick O'Connor - Macclesfield Wlrs - At 2min 30sec
8th - Brian Camfield - Stone Wheelers - At 2min 30sec
9th - Gordon Wallace - Deeside Olympic - At 2min 30sec
10th - Graham Gregory - Weaver Valley - At 2min 30sec

Click here for full details and race report



Circuit time Trial 8th March 2009 - Handicap Result (added 10/03/09)

Pos - Name - Time - Handicap - Time after H/Cap - H/Cap Position

1 - Dave Ball - 45:50 - 0 - 45:50 - 3
2 - Joe Corden - 46:40 - 5:18 - 41:22 - 1
3 - Greg Dancer - 47:59 - 1:20 - 46:39 - 5
4 - Ian Holbrook - 48:17 - n/a - n/a - n/a
5 - Paul Belfield - 48:30 - 1:28 - 47:02 - 6
6 - Steve Hazeldine - 49:47 - 3:48 - 45:59 - 4
7 - Simon Degg - 50:01 - 4:26 - 45:35 - 2
8 - Paul Jennings - 51:34 - 3:00 - 48:34 - 7
9 - Colin Corden - 56:32 - 7:51 - 48:41 - 8
10 - John Baddeley - 1:02:06 - 10:21 - 51:45 - 9
Stone Wheelers
Website designed by the Stone Wheelers   l   re-created and modified by Total Web Creations   l   © 2017